MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Dumps - MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MCD-Level-1
Exam Name:
MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4)
235 Questions
Last Update Date : 15 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MCD-Level-1 dumps are better than all other cheap MCD-Level-1 study material.

Only best way to pass your MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for MuleSoft MuleSoft Certified Developer exam question answers. Pass your MCD-Level-1 MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4) with full confidence. You can get free MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MCD-Level-1 Exam with the help of MuleSoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated MuleSoft Certified Developer Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated MuleSoft Certified Developer Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 1

A company has an API to manage purchase orders, with each record identified by a unique purchase order ID. The API was built with RAML according to MuleSoft best practices.

What URI should a web client use to request order P05555?


Options:

A. /orders/{P05555}
B. /orders/order=P05555
C. /orders?order=P05555
D. /orders/P05555

Answer: E

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 2

What is output of Dataweave flatten function?


Options:

A. Object
B. Map
C. Array(Correct)
D. LInkedHashMap

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect answer is Array.Flatten turns a set of subarrays (such as [ [1,2,3], [4,5,[6]], [], [null] ]) into a single, flattened array (such as [ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, [6], null ]).This example defines three arrays of numbers, creates another array containing those three arrays, and then uses the flatten function to convert the array of arrays into a single array with all values.Source%dw 2.0output application/jsonvar array1 = [1,2,3]var array2 = [4,5,6]var array3 = [7,8,9]var arrayOfArrays = [array1, array2, array3]---flatten(arrayOfArrays)Output[ 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 ]

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 3

Which Mule component provides a real-time, graphical representation of the APIs and mule applications that are running and discoverable?


Options:

A. API Notebook
B. Runtime Manager
C. Anypoint Visualizer
D. API Manager

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect answer is Anypoint VisualizerMuleSoft Doc Ref : https://docs.mulesoft.com/visualizer/ Anypoint Visualizer provides a real-time, graphical representation of the APIs, and Mule applications that are running and discoverable. It also displays third-party systems that are invoked by a Mule API, proxy, or application within your application network. The data displayed in the graph is dynamically updated and does not require prior configuration. Additionally, the data displayed is secure, as only users with the proper permissions can view the application network graph.Diagram Description automatically generatee

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 4

What should this endpoint return considering the API is build using standard practices?

http://dev.acme.com/api/patients?year=2021


Options:

A. Patient with id 2021
B. Patients from year 2021
C. No patients
D. All patients

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect answer is Patients from year 2021.The thing to note here is that year is not a query parameter and not the uri parameter. Hence it will filter all the patients and return the ones for whom year is 2022

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 5

How are multiple conditions used in a Choice router to route events?


Options:

A. To route the same event to the matched route of EVERY true condition
B. To find the FIRST true condition, then distribute the event to the ONE matched route.
C. None of these
D. To find the FIRST true condition, then route the same event to the matched route and ALL FOLLOWING routes

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationChoice router finds the FIRST true condition, then distribute the event to the ONE matched route.MuleSoft Doc Ref : https://docs.mulesoft.com/mule-runtime/4.1/choice-router-concept The Choice router dynamically routes messages through a flow according to a set of DataWeave expressions that evaluate message content. Each expression is associated with a different routing option. The effect is to add conditional processing to a flow, similar to an if/then/else code block in most programming languages.Only one of the routes in the Choice router executes, meaning that the first expression that evaluates to true triggers that route’s execution and the others are not checked. If none of the expressions are true, then the default route executes.Diagram Description automatically generatee

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 6

How would you debug Mule applications?


Options:

A. By Deploying apps on production
B. Checking RAML specifications
C. Using debugger component
D. Use third party debugger application

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationDebugger can be used to debug applications to see event data movine from one flow to othes

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 7

An On Table Row Database listener retrieves data from a table that contains record_id, an increasing numerical column.

How should the listener be configured so it retrieves new rows at most one time?


Options:

A. Set the target to store the last retrieved record_id value
B. Set the ObjectStore to store the last retrieved record_id value
C. Set the target to the record_id column
D. Set the watermark column to the record id column

Answer: E

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 8

A Mule application contains a global error handler configured to catch any errors.

Where must the global error handler be specified so that the global error handler catches all errors from flows without their own error handlers?


Options:

A. A configuration properties file
B. Nowhere, the global error handler is automatically used
C. A global element
D. The pom.xml file

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect answer is A global elementGlobal error handlers are to be created in global element .Quick note to remember here is Global error handlers come in to picture only when there are no error handlers specified as flow level.Steps to create Global error handler1) Click Global Elements to open Global Configuration Elements. Global Elements is located below the Studio canvas2) In Global Configuration Elements, click Create to open the Choose Global Type dialogGraphical user interface, text, application, chat or text message Description automatically generated3) From the dialog, select Global Configuration -→ Configuration, and then click OK to open the Configuration dialog.Graphical user interface, text, application, email Description automatically generated4) From the select Configuration dialog, select allErrorHandler for the Default Error Handler field, and click OK.

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 9

A Batch Job scope has five batch steps. An event processor throws an error in the second batch step because the input data is incomplete. What is the default behavior of the batch job after the error is thrown?


Options:

A. All processing of the batch job stops.
B. Event processing continues to the next batch step.
C. Error is ignored
D. Batch is retried

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationIn case of an error , batch job completes in flight steps and stops further processing.MuleSoft Doc Ref : Handling Errors During Batch Job | MuleSoft DocumentationThe default is all processing will stop but we can change it by Max Failed Record field.General -> Max Failed Records: Mule has three options for handling a record-level error: Finish processing, Continue processing and Continue processing until the batch job accumulates a maximum number of failed records. This behavior can be controlled by Max Failed Records.The default value is Zero which corresponds to Finish processing.The value -1, corresponds to Continue processing.The value +ve integer, corresponds to Continue processing until the batch job accumulates a maximum number of failed recordt

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Sample Question 10

A Scatter-Gather processes three separate HTTP requests. Each request returns a Mule event with a JSON payload. What is the final output of the Scatter-Gather?


Options:

A. An Array of the three Mule event Objects
B. An Object containing all three Mule event Objects
C. An Array of the three JSON payload Objects
D. An Object containing all three JSON payload Objects

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect answer is An Object containing all three Mule event ObjectsThe Scatter-Gather component is a routing event processor that processes a Mule event through different parallel processing routes that contain different event processors. Each route receives a reference to the Mule event and executes a sequence of one or more event processors. Each of these routes uses a separate thread to execute the event processors, and the resulting Mule event can be either the same Mule event without modifications or a new Mule event with its own payload, attributes, and variables. The Scatter-Gather component then combines the Mule events returned by each processing route into a new Mule event that is passed to the next event processor only after every route completes successfully.The Scatter-Gather component executes each route in parallel, not sequentially. Parallel execution of routes can greatly increase the efficiency of your Mule application and may provide more information than sequential processing.Sample output is as belowTable Description automatically generated with low confidenceMuleSoft Documentation reference : https://docs.mulesoft.com/mule-runtime/4.3/scatter-gather-concepu


and so much more...