IBM C1000-085 Dumps - IBM Netezza Performance Server V11.x Administrator PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
C1000-085
Exam Name:
IBM Netezza Performance Server V11.x Administrator
60 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

IBM C1000-085 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best IBM C1000-085 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our C1000-085 dumps are better than all other cheap C1000-085 study material.

Only best way to pass your IBM C1000-085 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for IBM IBM Certified Administrator - Netezza Performance Server V11.x exam question answers. Pass your C1000-085 IBM Netezza Performance Server V11.x Administrator with full confidence. You can get free IBM Netezza Performance Server V11.x Administrator demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in C1000-085 Exam with the help of IBM Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated IBM Certified Administrator - Netezza Performance Server V11.x Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated IBM Certified Administrator - Netezza Performance Server V11.x Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 1

What access is required to create a new user in IBM Netezza Performance Server?


Options:

A. An account with NEW USER administrative privilege
B. An account with CREATE USER administrative privilege.
C. An account with CREATE GROUP access on the host OS.
D. An account with CREATE ID access on the host OS.

Answer: B

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 2

What is the duration of SQB by default?


Options:

A. 3 seconds
B. 6 seconds
C. 2 seconds
D. 10 seconds

Answer: D

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 3

What is a valid selection from the home page of the IBM Netezza Performance Server web console?


Options:

A. create IBM Object Storage
B. query performance
C. create new service
D. monitor snippets

Answer: B

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 4

Which two scenarios can be addressed using the nz_check_disk_scan_speeds command?


Options:

A. check system status
B. get skew information distributed across disks
C. see disk read and write speeds
D. slow performing SPU or drive
E. get disk storage utilization details

Answer: B, F

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 5

When restoring a database using nzrestore utility, which is true for the npshost option?


Options:

A. It is the hostname of the storage server
B. It is a HOSTNAME value set in backupHostname.txt file on the backup source system.
C. It is a host name of the target system to restore a database to.
D. It is a remote host name or IP address of the system to connect to.

Answer: D

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 6

To how many resource groups can a user be assigned?


Options:

A. four
B. unlimited
C. three
D. one

Answer: D

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 7

What access is required to create a new user in IBM Netezza Performance Server?


Options:

A. An account with NEW USER administrative privilege
B. An account with CREATE USER administrative privilege.
C. An account with CREATE GROUP access on the host OS.
D. An account with CREATE ID access on the host OS.

Answer: B

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 8

What is the duration of SQB by default?


Options:

A. 3 seconds
B. 6 seconds
C. 2 seconds
D. 10 seconds

Answer: D

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 9

What is a valid selection from the home page of the IBM Netezza Performance Server web console?


Options:

A. create IBM Object Storage
B. query performance
C. create new service
D. monitor snippets

Answer: B

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 10

Which two scenarios can be addressed using the nz_check_disk_scan_speeds command?


Options:

A. check system status
B. get skew information distributed across disks
C. see disk read and write speeds
D. slow performing SPU or drive
E. get disk storage utilization details

Answer: B, F

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 11

When restoring a database using nzrestore utility, which is true for the npshost option?


Options:

A. It is the hostname of the storage server
B. It is a HOSTNAME value set in backupHostname.txt file on the backup source system.
C. It is a host name of the target system to restore a database to.
D. It is a remote host name or IP address of the system to connect to.

Answer: D

IBM C1000-085 Sample Question 12

To how many resource groups can a user be assigned?


Options:

A. four
B. unlimited
C. three
D. one

Answer: D


and so much more...